+++ News +++
+++ News +++
To Top
Today

Unsichtbar

Ein Hörstück über 24-Stunden-Pflege

Concept, Text, Sound: Florian Fischer, Ludwig Berger

The Schauspielhaus foyer, 10:00 - 17:00

free

Waveform X

Ulf Langheinrich  

Oval Office, 17:00 - 22:45

free

Plattform / Unterwerfung

Text: based on Michel Houellebecq

director: Johan Simons

Schauspielhaus, 18:00 - 22:15

Sun, 08.12.

Die unglaubliche Geschichte vom kleinen Roboterjungen

(The Incredible Tale of Robot Boy)
Family play for audiences aged 6 and over

   

Text: Jimmy Osborne, Sue Buckmaster
direction: Sue Buckmaster

Schauspielhaus, 11:00 - 12:20

+ anschließend Spiel- und Bastelangebot für Kinder von 6 – 10 Jahren, begrenzte Platzkapazität

Waveform X

Ulf Langheinrich  

Oval Office, 17:00 - 22:45

free

Der Hamiltonkomplex

Concept, Text, Director: Lies Pauwels

Kammerspiele, 19:00 - 20:45

Iphigenie

Text: after Iphigenie in Aulis by Euripides and Ein Sportstück by Elfriede Jelinek

Director: Dušan David Pařízek

Schauspielhaus, 20:00 - 22:00

Mon, 09.12.

Unsichtbar

Ein Hörstück über 24-Stunden-Pflege

Concept, Text, Sound: Florian Fischer, Ludwig Berger

The Schauspielhaus foyer, 10:00 - 17:00

free

Die unglaubliche Geschichte vom kleinen Roboterjungen

(The Incredible Tale of Robot Boy)
Family play for audiences aged 6 and over

   

Text: Jimmy Osborne, Sue Buckmaster
direction: Sue Buckmaster

Schauspielhaus, 12:00 - 13:20

Die Hydra

Texts by Heiner Müller

direction: Tom Schneider

Kammerspiele, 19:30 - 20:45

Judas

Text: Lot Vekemans

Director: Johan Simons

Schauspielhaus, 20:00 - 21:00

Tue, 10.12.

Die unglaubliche Geschichte vom kleinen Roboterjungen

(The Incredible Tale of Robot Boy)
Family play for audiences aged 6 and over

   

Text: Jimmy Osborne, Sue Buckmaster
direction: Sue Buckmaster

Schauspielhaus, 10:00 - 11:20

Unsichtbar

Ein Hörstück über 24-Stunden-Pflege

Concept, Text, Sound: Florian Fischer, Ludwig Berger

The Schauspielhaus foyer, 10:00 - 17:00

free

Waveform X

Ulf Langheinrich  

Oval Office, 17:00 - 22:45

free

Frank Goosen

Krippenblues

Weihnachtsgeschichten

Schauspielhaus, 19:30

guest performance

sold out
Wed, 11.12.

Die unglaubliche Geschichte vom kleinen Roboterjungen

(The Incredible Tale of Robot Boy)
Family play for audiences aged 6 and over

   

Text: Jimmy Osborne, Sue Buckmaster
direction: Sue Buckmaster

Schauspielhaus, 09:00 - 10:20

Unsichtbar

Ein Hörstück über 24-Stunden-Pflege

Concept, Text, Sound: Florian Fischer, Ludwig Berger

The Schauspielhaus foyer, 10:00 - 17:00

free

Waveform X

Ulf Langheinrich  

Oval Office, 17:00 - 22:45

free
Thur, 12.12.

Unsichtbar

Ein Hörstück über 24-Stunden-Pflege

Concept, Text, Sound: Florian Fischer, Ludwig Berger

The Schauspielhaus foyer, 10:00 - 17:00

free

Waveform X

Ulf Langheinrich  

Oval Office, 17:00 - 22:45

free

Archivstück des Monats

Lieblingstexte und -objekte des Frauen*archivs Lieselle

Oval Office Bar, 19:00

free

Burghart Klaußner liest

Lesung aus dem Gesprächsband Klaußner von Thomas Irmer

Kammerspiele, 19:30

guest performance

Murmel Murmel

Text: after Dieter Roth

Director: Herbert Fritsch

Schauspielhaus, 20:00 - 21:30

revival

Fri, 13.12.

Unsichtbar

Ein Hörstück über 24-Stunden-Pflege

Concept, Text, Sound: Florian Fischer, Ludwig Berger

The Schauspielhaus foyer, 10:00 - 17:00

free

Waveform X

Ulf Langheinrich  

Oval Office, 17:00 - 22:45

free

Murmel Murmel

Text: after Dieter Roth

Director: Herbert Fritsch

Schauspielhaus, 20:00 - 21:30

Sat, 14.12.

Unsichtbar

Ein Hörstück über 24-Stunden-Pflege

Concept, Text, Sound: Florian Fischer, Ludwig Berger

The Schauspielhaus foyer, 10:00 - 17:00

free

Waveform X

Ulf Langheinrich  

Oval Office, 17:00 - 22:45

free

Geschichten aus dem Wiener Wald

(Tales from the Vienna Woods)
Text: Ödön von Horváth

direction: Karin Henkel

Schauspielhaus, 19:00 - 21:45

+ 18:15 Introduction

Bücher des Ruhrgebiets

Porträts, Protokolle und Privates

Texte von Erika Runge, Gila Lustiger, Werner Streletz u. a.

Kammerspiele, 19:30

Sun, 15.12.

Die unglaubliche Geschichte vom kleinen Roboterjungen

(The Incredible Tale of Robot Boy)
Family play for audiences aged 6 and over

   

Text: Jimmy Osborne, Sue Buckmaster
direction: Sue Buckmaster

Schauspielhaus, 12:00 - 13:20

+ anschließend Spiel- und Bastelangebot für Kinder von 6 – 10 Jahren, begrenzte Platzkapazität

Die unglaubliche Geschichte vom kleinen Roboterjungen

(The Incredible Tale of Robot Boy)
Family play for audiences aged 6 and over

   

Text: Jimmy Osborne, Sue Buckmaster
direction: Sue Buckmaster

Schauspielhaus, 16:00 - 17:20

Waveform X

Ulf Langheinrich  

Oval Office, 17:00 - 22:45

free
Mon, 16.12.

Die unglaubliche Geschichte vom kleinen Roboterjungen

(The Incredible Tale of Robot Boy)
Family play for audiences aged 6 and over

   

Text: Jimmy Osborne, Sue Buckmaster
direction: Sue Buckmaster

Schauspielhaus, 10:00 - 11:20

Unsichtbar

Ein Hörstück über 24-Stunden-Pflege

Concept, Text, Sound: Florian Fischer, Ludwig Berger

The Schauspielhaus foyer, 10:00 - 17:00

free

Judas

Text: Lot Vekemans

Director: Johan Simons

Schauspielhaus, 20:00 - 21:00

Tue, 17.12.

Die unglaubliche Geschichte vom kleinen Roboterjungen

(The Incredible Tale of Robot Boy)
Family play for audiences aged 6 and over

   

Text: Jimmy Osborne, Sue Buckmaster
direction: Sue Buckmaster

Schauspielhaus, 09:30 - 10:50

Unsichtbar

Ein Hörstück über 24-Stunden-Pflege

Concept, Text, Sound: Florian Fischer, Ludwig Berger

The Schauspielhaus foyer, 10:00 - 17:00

free

Waveform X

Ulf Langheinrich  

Oval Office, 17:00 - 22:45

free

Hamlet

Text: William Shakespeare

Director: Johan Simons

Schauspielhaus, 19:30 - 22:00

+ 18:45 Introduction
Wed, 18.12.

Unsichtbar

Ein Hörstück über 24-Stunden-Pflege

Concept, Text, Sound: Florian Fischer, Ludwig Berger

The Schauspielhaus foyer, 10:00 - 17:00

free

Waveform X

Ulf Langheinrich  

Oval Office, 17:00 - 22:45

free
Thur, 19.12.

Unsichtbar

Ein Hörstück über 24-Stunden-Pflege

Concept, Text, Sound: Florian Fischer, Ludwig Berger

The Schauspielhaus foyer, 10:00 - 17:00

free

Die unglaubliche Geschichte vom kleinen Roboterjungen

(The Incredible Tale of Robot Boy)
Family play for audiences aged 6 and over

   

Text: Jimmy Osborne, Sue Buckmaster
direction: Sue Buckmaster

Schauspielhaus, 11:00 - 12:20

Waveform X

Ulf Langheinrich  

Oval Office, 17:00 - 22:45

free

Das große Weihnachtslieder-Singen

Alle singen wieder

Schauspielhaus, 19:00

Fri, 20.12.

Die unglaubliche Geschichte vom kleinen Roboterjungen

(The Incredible Tale of Robot Boy)
Family play for audiences aged 6 and over

   

Text: Jimmy Osborne, Sue Buckmaster
direction: Sue Buckmaster

Schauspielhaus, 09:30 - 10:50

Unsichtbar

Ein Hörstück über 24-Stunden-Pflege

Concept, Text, Sound: Florian Fischer, Ludwig Berger

The Schauspielhaus foyer, 10:00 - 17:00

free

Waveform X

Ulf Langheinrich  

Oval Office, 17:00 - 22:45

free

Geschichten aus dem Wiener Wald

(Tales from the Vienna Woods)
Text: Ödön von Horváth

direction: Karin Henkel

Schauspielhaus, 20:00 - 22:45

Sat, 21.12.

Unsichtbar

Ein Hörstück über 24-Stunden-Pflege

Concept, Text, Sound: Florian Fischer, Ludwig Berger

The Schauspielhaus foyer, 10:00 - 17:00

free

Waveform X

Ulf Langheinrich  

Oval Office, 17:00 - 22:45

free

Die Jüdin von Toledo

Text: after Lion Feuchtwanger

Director: Johan Simons

Schauspielhaus, 18:00 - 21:00

Sun, 22.12.

Die unglaubliche Geschichte vom kleinen Roboterjungen

(The Incredible Tale of Robot Boy)
Family play for audiences aged 6 and over

   

Text: Jimmy Osborne, Sue Buckmaster
direction: Sue Buckmaster

Schauspielhaus, 12:00 - 13:20

+ anschließend Spiel- und Bastelangebot für Kinder von 6 – 10 Jahren, begrenzte Platzkapazität

Die unglaubliche Geschichte vom kleinen Roboterjungen

(The Incredible Tale of Robot Boy)
Family play for audiences aged 6 and over

   

Text: Jimmy Osborne, Sue Buckmaster
direction: Sue Buckmaster

Schauspielhaus, 16:00 - 17:20

Waveform X

Ulf Langheinrich  

Oval Office, 17:00 - 22:45

free
Mon, 23.12.

Unsichtbar

Ein Hörstück über 24-Stunden-Pflege

Concept, Text, Sound: Florian Fischer, Ludwig Berger

The Schauspielhaus foyer, 10:00 - 17:00

free

Das große Weihnachtslieder-Singen

Alle singen wieder

Schauspielhaus, 19:00

Wed, 25.12.

Die unglaubliche Geschichte vom kleinen Roboterjungen

(The Incredible Tale of Robot Boy)
Family play for audiences aged 6 and over

   

Text: Jimmy Osborne, Sue Buckmaster
direction: Sue Buckmaster

Schauspielhaus, 16:00 - 17:20

Thur, 26.12.

Iphigenie

Text: after Iphigenie in Aulis by Euripides and Ein Sportstück by Elfriede Jelinek

Director: Dušan David Pařízek

Schauspielhaus, 19:00 - 21:00

Fri, 27.12.

Waveform X

Ulf Langheinrich  

Oval Office, 17:00 - 22:45

free

Hamlet

Text: William Shakespeare

Director: Johan Simons

Schauspielhaus, 19:30 - 22:00

Sat, 28.12.

Waveform X

Ulf Langheinrich  

Oval Office, 17:00 - 22:45

free

Hamlet

Text: William Shakespeare

Director: Johan Simons

Schauspielhaus, 19:30 - 22:00

Gift. Eine Ehegeschichte

Text: Lot Vekemans

Director: Johan Simons

Kammerspiele, 19:30 - 21:00

Sun, 29.12.

Die unglaubliche Geschichte vom kleinen Roboterjungen

(The Incredible Tale of Robot Boy)
Family play for audiences aged 6 and over

   

Text: Jimmy Osborne, Sue Buckmaster
direction: Sue Buckmaster

Schauspielhaus, 17:00 - 18:20

Waveform X

Ulf Langheinrich  

Oval Office, 17:00 - 22:45

free

Die Hydra

Texts by Heiner Müller

direction: Tom Schneider

Kammerspiele, 19:00 - 20:15

Mon, 30.12.

O, Augenblick

An Evening of Songs about 100 years of theatre in Bochum

Text, Director: Tobias Staab
Music director: Torsten Kindermann

Schauspielhaus, 19:30 - 22:30

last performance

Tue, 31.12.

Don't Worry Be Yoncé

XL Edition

Director, Text, Concept: Stephanie van Batum

Kammerspiele, 17:00 - 18:20

New Year's Eve performance

Geschichten aus dem Wiener Wald

(Tales from the Vienna Woods)
Text: Ödön von Horváth

direction: Karin Henkel

Schauspielhaus, 19:30 - 22:15

New Year's Eve performance

incl. new year's eve party

Don't Worry Be Yoncé

XL Edition

Director, Text, Concept: Stephanie van Batum

Kammerspiele, 21:00 - 22:20

New Year's Eve performance

The Big New Year's Eve Party

The turn of the year with DJ and live music

The Schauspielhaus foyer, 22:30

New Year's Eve performance

sold out
Thur, 02.01.

Waveform X

Ulf Langheinrich  

Oval Office, 17:00 - 22:45

free

Penthesilea

Text: Heinrich von Kleist

Director: Johan Simons

Schauspielhaus, 19:30 - 21:30

Fri, 03.01.

Waveform X

Ulf Langheinrich  

Oval Office, 17:00 - 22:45

free
Sat, 04.01.

Waveform X

Ulf Langheinrich  

Oval Office, 17:00 - 22:45

free
Sun, 05.01.

Theaterführung

A closer look behind the scenes

stage entrance, 11:00

Waveform X

Ulf Langheinrich  

Oval Office, 17:00 - 22:45

free

Geschichten aus dem Wiener Wald

(Tales from the Vienna Woods)
Text: Ödön von Horváth

direction: Karin Henkel

Schauspielhaus, 19:00 - 21:45

Mon, 06.01.

Unsichtbar

Ein Hörstück über 24-Stunden-Pflege

Concept, Text, Sound: Florian Fischer, Ludwig Berger

The Schauspielhaus foyer, 10:00 - 17:00

free
Tue, 07.01.

Unsichtbar

Ein Hörstück über 24-Stunden-Pflege

Concept, Text, Sound: Florian Fischer, Ludwig Berger

The Schauspielhaus foyer, 10:00 - 17:00

free

Waveform X

Ulf Langheinrich  

Oval Office, 17:00 - 22:45

free
Wed, 08.01.

Unsichtbar

Ein Hörstück über 24-Stunden-Pflege

Concept, Text, Sound: Florian Fischer, Ludwig Berger

The Schauspielhaus foyer, 10:00 - 17:00

free

Waveform X

Ulf Langheinrich  

Oval Office, 17:00 - 22:45

free

Judas

Text: Lot Vekemans

Director: Johan Simons

Schauspielhaus, 20:00 - 21:00

Johans Happy Hour

Johan Simons in talk with Florian Fischer

Oval Office Bar, 20:00 - 21:00

free
Thur, 09.01.

Unsichtbar

Ein Hörstück über 24-Stunden-Pflege

Concept, Text, Sound: Florian Fischer, Ludwig Berger

The Schauspielhaus foyer, 10:00 - 17:00

free

Waveform X

Ulf Langheinrich  

Oval Office, 17:00 - 22:45

free

Joachim Król & l'Orchestre du Soleil

Der erste Mensch

The incredible story of a childhood
after Albert Camus

Schauspielhaus, 20:00

Fri, 10.01.

Unsichtbar

Ein Hörstück über 24-Stunden-Pflege

Concept, Text, Sound: Florian Fischer, Ludwig Berger

The Schauspielhaus foyer, 10:00 - 17:00

free

Waveform X

Ulf Langheinrich  

Oval Office, 17:00 - 22:45

free
Sat, 11.01.

Unsichtbar

Ein Hörstück über 24-Stunden-Pflege

Concept, Text, Sound: Florian Fischer, Ludwig Berger

The Schauspielhaus foyer, 10:00 - 17:00

free

Waveform X

Ulf Langheinrich  

Oval Office, 17:00 - 22:45

free

After Work

A requiem for the working (wo)man

by Tobias Staab

Director: Tobias Staab

Kammerspiele, 19:30

premiere

Judas

Text: Lot Vekemans

Director: Johan Simons

Schauspielhaus, 20:00 - 21:00

Sun, 12.01.

Die unglaubliche Geschichte vom kleinen Roboterjungen

(The Incredible Tale of Robot Boy)
Family play for audiences aged 6 and over

   

Text: Jimmy Osborne, Sue Buckmaster
direction: Sue Buckmaster

Schauspielhaus, 16:00 - 17:20

Waveform X

Ulf Langheinrich  

Oval Office, 17:00 - 22:45

last performance

free
Mon, 13.01.

Die unglaubliche Geschichte vom kleinen Roboterjungen

(The Incredible Tale of Robot Boy)
Family play for audiences aged 6 and over

   

Text: Jimmy Osborne, Sue Buckmaster
direction: Sue Buckmaster

Schauspielhaus, 09:00 - 10:20

Unsichtbar

Ein Hörstück über 24-Stunden-Pflege

Concept, Text, Sound: Florian Fischer, Ludwig Berger

The Schauspielhaus foyer, 10:00 - 17:00

free
Tue, 14.01.

Unsichtbar

Ein Hörstück über 24-Stunden-Pflege

Concept, Text, Sound: Florian Fischer, Ludwig Berger

The Schauspielhaus foyer, 10:00 - 17:00

free

After Work

A requiem for the working (wo)man

by Tobias Staab

Director: Tobias Staab

Kammerspiele, 19:30

Judas

Text: Lot Vekemans

Director: Johan Simons

Schauspielhaus, 20:00 - 21:00

Wed, 15.01.

Unsichtbar

Ein Hörstück über 24-Stunden-Pflege

Concept, Text, Sound: Florian Fischer, Ludwig Berger

The Schauspielhaus foyer, 10:00 - 17:00

free

Ivanov

by Anton Chekhov

Director: Johan Simons

Schauspielhaus, 19:00

Public rehearsal

Die Hydra

Texts by Heiner Müller

direction: Tom Schneider

Kammerspiele, 19:30 - 20:45

Thur, 16.01.

Unsichtbar

Ein Hörstück über 24-Stunden-Pflege

Concept, Text, Sound: Florian Fischer, Ludwig Berger

The Schauspielhaus foyer, 10:00 - 17:00

free
Fri, 17.01.

Unsichtbar

Ein Hörstück über 24-Stunden-Pflege

Concept, Text, Sound: Florian Fischer, Ludwig Berger

The Schauspielhaus foyer, 10:00 - 17:00

free

After Work

A requiem for the working (wo)man

by Tobias Staab

Director: Tobias Staab

Kammerspiele, 19:30

Geister

(Ghosts)

by Florian Fischer and Ensemble

Director: Florian Fischer

Zeche Eins, 19:30

premiere

Sat, 18.01.

Unsichtbar

Ein Hörstück über 24-Stunden-Pflege

Concept, Text, Sound: Florian Fischer, Ludwig Berger

The Schauspielhaus foyer, 10:00 - 17:00

free

Ivanov

by Anton Chekhov

Director: Johan Simons

Schauspielhaus, 19:30

premiere

Sun, 19.01.

Die unglaubliche Geschichte vom kleinen Roboterjungen

(The Incredible Tale of Robot Boy)
Family play for audiences aged 6 and over

   

Text: Jimmy Osborne, Sue Buckmaster
direction: Sue Buckmaster

Schauspielhaus, 16:00 - 17:20

After Work

A requiem for the working (wo)man

by Tobias Staab

Director: Tobias Staab

Kammerspiele, 19:00

Geister

(Ghosts)

by Florian Fischer and Ensemble

Director: Florian Fischer

Zeche Eins, 19:00

+ 18:30 Introduction
Mon, 20.01.

Die unglaubliche Geschichte vom kleinen Roboterjungen

(The Incredible Tale of Robot Boy)
Family play for audiences aged 6 and over

   

Text: Jimmy Osborne, Sue Buckmaster
direction: Sue Buckmaster

Schauspielhaus, 09:00 - 10:20

Unsichtbar

Ein Hörstück über 24-Stunden-Pflege

Concept, Text, Sound: Florian Fischer, Ludwig Berger

The Schauspielhaus foyer, 10:00 - 17:00

free
Tue, 21.01.

Die unglaubliche Geschichte vom kleinen Roboterjungen

(The Incredible Tale of Robot Boy)
Family play for audiences aged 6 and over

   

Text: Jimmy Osborne, Sue Buckmaster
direction: Sue Buckmaster

Schauspielhaus, 10:00 - 11:20

Unsichtbar

Ein Hörstück über 24-Stunden-Pflege

Concept, Text, Sound: Florian Fischer, Ludwig Berger

The Schauspielhaus foyer, 10:00 - 17:00

free

Hamlet

Text: William Shakespeare

Director: Johan Simons

Schauspielhaus, 19:30 - 22:00

+ 18:45 Introduction
Wed, 22.01.

Unsichtbar

Ein Hörstück über 24-Stunden-Pflege

Concept, Text, Sound: Florian Fischer, Ludwig Berger

The Schauspielhaus foyer, 10:00 - 17:00

free

Ivanov

by Anton Chekhov

Director: Johan Simons

Schauspielhaus, 19:30

+ 18:45 Introduction

Geister

(Ghosts)

by Florian Fischer and Ensemble

Director: Florian Fischer

Zeche Eins, 19:30

Thur, 23.01.

Unsichtbar

Ein Hörstück über 24-Stunden-Pflege

Concept, Text, Sound: Florian Fischer, Ludwig Berger

The Schauspielhaus foyer, 10:00 - 17:00

free

Die Jüdin von Toledo

Text: after Lion Feuchtwanger

Director: Johan Simons

Schauspielhaus, 19:00 - 22:15

+ 18:15 Introduction

Geister

(Ghosts)

by Florian Fischer and Ensemble

Director: Florian Fischer

Zeche Eins, 19:30

Gift. Eine Ehegeschichte

Text: Lot Vekemans

Director: Johan Simons

Kammerspiele, 20:00 - 21:45

+ 19:15 Introduction
Fri, 24.01.

Unsichtbar

Ein Hörstück über 24-Stunden-Pflege

Concept, Text, Sound: Florian Fischer, Ludwig Berger

The Schauspielhaus foyer, 10:00 - 17:00

free

Geschichten aus dem Wiener Wald

(Tales from the Vienna Woods)
Text: Ödön von Horváth

direction: Karin Henkel

Schauspielhaus, 19:30 - 22:15

+ 18:45 Introduction
Sat, 25.01.

Unsichtbar

Ein Hörstück über 24-Stunden-Pflege

Concept, Text, Sound: Florian Fischer, Ludwig Berger

The Schauspielhaus foyer, 10:00 - 17:00

free

Plattform / Unterwerfung

Text: based on Michel Houellebecq

director: Johan Simons

Schauspielhaus, 18:00 - 22:15

last performance in Bochum

+ 17:15 Introduction

Mid East & West Launch

Hosted by Treiber Soundsystem

Oval Office, 22:30

Sun, 26.01.

Ausreden – zuhören!

Political debates with Sonia Seymour Mikich

Thema: Unser Recht auf Fakten, unsere Furcht vor Verleumdung, unser Nein zur Hassrede - Informations- und Meinungsfreiheit (GG Art. 5)

Moderation: Sonia Seymour Mikich

The Schauspielhaus foyer, 11:30 - 13:00

Ivanov

by Anton Chekhov

Director: Johan Simons

Schauspielhaus, 17:00

Bergmann & Bartkowski – The Movie Trip Show

feat. Pamela Falcon, Günter Alt, Michael Wurst, Daniela Rothenburg, Jonas Wilms, Helmut Sanftenschneider, Marius Tilly, Meikel Böhler, Jörg Wegner u.a.

Kammerspiele, 17:30

renting

Geister

(Ghosts)

by Florian Fischer and Ensemble

Director: Florian Fischer

Zeche Eins, 19:00

+ afterwards audience discussion
Mon, 27.01.

Unsichtbar

Ein Hörstück über 24-Stunden-Pflege

Concept, Text, Sound: Florian Fischer, Ludwig Berger

The Schauspielhaus foyer, 10:00 - 17:00

free

Ivanov

by Anton Chekhov

Director: Johan Simons

Schauspielhaus, 19:30

+ 18:45 Introduction
Tue, 28.01.

Unsichtbar

Ein Hörstück über 24-Stunden-Pflege

Concept, Text, Sound: Florian Fischer, Ludwig Berger

The Schauspielhaus foyer, 10:00 - 17:00

free

Geschichten aus dem Wiener Wald

(Tales from the Vienna Woods)
Text: Ödön von Horváth

direction: Karin Henkel

Schauspielhaus, 19:30 - 22:15

+ 18:45 Introduction
Wed, 29.01.

Unsichtbar

Ein Hörstück über 24-Stunden-Pflege

Concept, Text, Sound: Florian Fischer, Ludwig Berger

The Schauspielhaus foyer, 10:00 - 17:00

free

Die unglaubliche Geschichte vom kleinen Roboterjungen

(The Incredible Tale of Robot Boy)
Family play for audiences aged 6 and over

   

Text: Jimmy Osborne, Sue Buckmaster
direction: Sue Buckmaster

Schauspielhaus, 11:00 - 12:20

Hamlet

Text: William Shakespeare

Director: Johan Simons

Schauspielhaus, 19:30 - 22:00

Thur, 30.01.

Unsichtbar

Ein Hörstück über 24-Stunden-Pflege

Concept, Text, Sound: Florian Fischer, Ludwig Berger

The Schauspielhaus foyer, 10:00 - 17:00

free

Iphigenie

Text: after Iphigenie in Aulis by Euripides and Ein Sportstück by Elfriede Jelinek

Director: Dušan David Pařízek

Schauspielhaus, 19:30 - 21:30

+ 18:45 Introduction

Die Hydra

Texts by Heiner Müller

direction: Tom Schneider

Kammerspiele, 19:30 - 20:45

Geister

(Ghosts)

by Florian Fischer and Ensemble

Director: Florian Fischer

Zeche Eins, 19:30

+ 19:00 Introduction
Fri, 31.01.

Unsichtbar

Ein Hörstück über 24-Stunden-Pflege

Concept, Text, Sound: Florian Fischer, Ludwig Berger

The Schauspielhaus foyer, 10:00 - 17:00

free

After Work

A requiem for the working (wo)man

by Tobias Staab

Director: Tobias Staab

Kammerspiele, 19:30

Geister

(Ghosts)

by Florian Fischer and Ensemble

Director: Florian Fischer

Zeche Eins, 19:30

Thur, 13.02.

Frank Goosen

Acht Tage die Woche – Die Beatles und ich

Buchpremiere

Schauspielhaus, 19:30

guest performance

Fri, 14.02.

Fräulein Julie

(Miss Julie)
text: August Strindberg

Kammerspiele, 19:30

premiere

February 2020

Das totale Tanz Theater

Interactive Media Foundation / Filmtank / Artificial Rome
Oval Office

premiere

Saturday, Sunday, Monday

Dinner with theatre at the Zeche

Text: Eduardo de Filippo

Zeche Eins

premiere

March 2020

A new production by Herbert Fritsch

Regie: Herbert Fritsch
Schauspielhaus

premiere

Sun, 08.03.

Ausreden – zuhören!

Political debates with Sonia Seymour Mikich

Thema: Der kleine-große Unterschied von Geschlecht, Herkunft, Glaube und Behinderung - Diskriminierung und Gleichheit (GG Art. 3)

Moderation: Sonia Seymour Mikich

The Schauspielhaus foyer, 11:30 - 13:00

Thur, 12.03.

Canada goes Junges Schauspielhaus Bochum

Supported projects of the Canada Council for the Arts 2019/2020
more

All the Sex I've ever had

premiere

Die Vereinigten Staaten von Amerika gegen Herbert Nolan

by Stefano Massini

Director, Stage design: Thomas Dannemann

Zeche Eins, 19:30

premiere

Pre-sale 01.02.
March 2020

Travel Along Unknown

Ivana Franke
Oval Office

premiere

Spring 2020

Miranda July’s The First Bad Man

Text: nach Miranda July
Direction: Christopher Rüping
Kammerspiele

premiere

Woyzeck

Text: Georg Büchner

premiere

Sat, 04.04.

Der unsichtbare Mann

(The Invisible Man)
Theatre for children aged 4 and over

Kammerspiele

premiere

Sat, 18.04.

Tindersticks

Konzerte im Schauspielhaus
Powered by Brost-Stiftung

Schauspielhaus, 20:00

Concert

Sat, 25.04.

King Lear

Text: William Shakespeare

Schauspielhaus, 19:30

premiere

Sun, 26.04.

Hagen Rether

Liebe

Schauspielhaus, 19:00

guest performance

May 2020

The Strike

Text: after Ayn Rand

premiere

Sun, 03.05.

Ausreden – zuhören!

Political debates with Sonia Seymour Mikich

Thema: Die Kraft der Würde - Und was passiert, wenn man sie verliert (GG Art. 1)

Moderation: Sonia Seymour Mikich

The Schauspielhaus foyer, 11:30 - 13:00

May 2020

Premise Place (edit 1)

Lizzie Fitch / Ryan Trecartin
Oval Office

premiere

June 2020

Das Narrenschiff

(The Ship of Fools)
Text: after Sebastian Brant

premiere

05.06.2020
Fri, 12.06.

Requiem

Text: Hanoch Levin

Kammerspiele, 19:30

premiere

2019/2020

In der Stadt

(In the City)
3 theatre projects in different locations in Bochum
Direction: Annett Jarewski / Judith Skupien / Anna Stiepani

premiere

2019/2020

Schwester von

(Sister of)
Text: Lot Vekemans

Director: Allan Zipson

premiere

Haus der digitalen Antifaschist*innen

(House of Digital Antifascists)

premiere

subscription packages

Abo-Büro

Saladin-Schmitt-Str. 1
entrance via forecourt
44789 Bochum

T +49 (0)234 / 3333 55 -40/-49
F +49 (0)234 / 3333 5547
abo [​at​] schauspielhausbochum.de

opening hours:
Di – Fr, 10:00 – 18:00
Sa, 10:00 – 13:00
24.12. + 31.12., 10:00 – 12:00
closed on holidays
 

SUBSCRIPTIONS

Stay curious and follow us through the 2019/2020 season with a subscription. Not only will you save up to 35% on our regular prices, you will also benefit from numerous other advantages! Our team will be pleased to advise you about our full and flexible subscriptions.
 

Fest-Abo

Wahl-Abo

Christmas

 

SUBSCRIBERS FIND SUBSCRIBERS

Recommend a Schauspielhaus subscription to others. As thanks you will receive a voucher worth 10,00 € for a performance in 2019/2020. The new subscriber must put your name on their subscription order form and must not have held a subscription for the 2018/2019 season. This offer does not apply to gift subscriptions.

< back

FLEXIBLE SUBSCRIPTIONS

You choose the plays and performance dates of your particular favourites. The more Wahl-Abo (flexible subscription) vouchers you buy the cheaper your visits to the theatre become.

Your subscriber benefits include:

> Save up to 35% on ticket prices
> Invitations to special subscribers-only events
> Monthly brochures and other publications sent free of charge
> Exclusive ticket allocation available in advance at the box office
> Subscriptions can be transferred to another person
> Reduced prices at numerous other theatres throughout Germany when you present your subscriber i.d
> NEW: 10% anniversary discount for selected performances by the Bochumer Symphoniker (in the 2019/2020 season)
 

Download Abo-Bestellformular
 

prices Wahl-Abos regular
pricegroups 1-4:
10 tickets: 242,00 / 184,50 / 130,00 / 82,50 €
16 tickets: 366,40 / 275,20 / 196,00 / 122,40 €
20 tickets: 409,00 / 312,00 / 214,40 / 143,00 €

prices Wahl-Abos reduced
pricegroups 1-4:
10 tickets: 167,50 / 127,50 / 85,00 / 70,00 €
16 tickets: 268,00 / 204,00 / 140,00 / 112,00 €
20 tickets: 315,00 / 240,00 / 165,00 / 140,00 €

For premieres, you pay only the general surcharge of €5.00 on your chosen subscription ticket. The subscription tickets are valid for the 2019 / 2020 season and can also be redeemed online.


NEW: Revier-Flexible-Subscription

Combine your personal program with 3 subscription tickets each for the Musiktheater im Revier Gelsenkirchen and the Schauspielhaus Bochum.

prices Revier-Flexible-Subscription regular
pricegroups 1-4:
171,00 / 147,00 / 120,00 € / -

* Exceptions are premieres, special, gala and children's performances. Information on the programme of the Musiktheater im Revier Gelsenkirchen at www.musiktheater-im-revier.de

schauspielhaus bochum