+++ News +++
+++ News +++
To Top
Today
Sat, 20.03.

Die Hydra

Texts by Heiner Müller

direction: Tom Schneider

online, 19:30

Livestream

VVK nur bis 20.03., 14:00
Fri, 26.03.

Ivanov

by Anton Chekhov

Director: Johan Simons

online, 19:00

Livestream

VVK nur bis 26.03., 14:00
dates will follow

Peer Gynt

by Henrik Ibsen

Director: Dušan David Pařízek

premiere

Die unendliche Geschichte

(The Neverending Story)    

for audiences aged 6 and over
after Michael Ende  

Direction: Liesbeth Coltof

premiere

Mit anderen Augen

(With Different Eyes)  

A musical evening about sight
by Selen Kara and Torsten Kindermann

Direction: Selen Kara
Musical direction: Torsten Kindermann

premiere

Ödipus, Herrscher

after Sophocles
Theatre version by Elsie de Brauw, Mieke Koenen, Susanne Winnacker  

 

Direction: Johan Simons

premiere

Baroque

by Lies Pauwels

 

Concept, text, direction: Lies Pauwels

premiere

Wie Rosie den Käsekopter erfand

(Rosie Revere, Engineer)  

Object theatre for audiences aged 5 and over
After the children’s book by Andrea Beaty and David Roberts

Direction: Sara Hasenbrink

premiere

Der Kissenmann

von Martin McDonagh

Director: Guy Clemens

premiere

Dogville

for audiences aged 14 and over

by Lars von Trier
theatre version by Christian Lollike

Direction: Karin Drechsel

premiere

Ton

for audiences aged 2 and over 

by Barbara Kölling

Direction: Barbara Kölling

premiere

Deep Inside

The House of digital Anti-Fascists  

by cobratheater.cobra

premiere

German Horror Daemonium

The House of digital Anti-Fascists  

by cobratheater.cobra

premiere

SUB

Kurt Hentschläger

Oval Office

premiere

Press

Press department

Alexander Kruse
T +49 (0)234 / 3333 5523
F +49 (0)234 / 3333 5437
presse [​at​] schauspielhausbochum.de

 

COPYRIGHT

Unless otherwise stated, pictures can be used free of charge in the current coverage of Productions of Schauspielhaus Bochum. Please name the copyright as mentioned in the description of the picture.

 

Press media

Productions 2020/2021, A-Z

Asche zu Asche
Premiere: 14.02.2020
Ausreden – zuhören!
Der unsichtbare Mann
Premiere: 13.09.2020
Die Befristeten
Premiere: 10.06.2020
Die Hydra
Premiere: 11.10.2019
Die Vereinigten Staaten von Amerika gegen Herbert Nolan
Premiere: 30.10.2020
Drei mal Leben
Premiere: 02.10.2020
Hamlet
Premiere: 15.06.2019
Judas
Premiere: 07.05.2019
King Lear
Premiere: 10.09.2020
No Man II
Premiere: 05.09.2020
Penthesilea
Premiere: 10.11.2018
Robinson Crusoe
Premiere: 01.10.2020
The last Minutes before Mars
Premiere: 25.09.2020

Productions 2019/2020, A-Z

2069 – Das Ende der Anderen
Premiere: 03.05.2019
After Work
Premiere: 11.01.2020
Asche zu Asche
Premiere: 14.02.2020
Ausreden – zuhören!
Der Hamiltonkomplex
Premiere: 02.11.2018
Der unsichtbare Mann
Premiere: 13.09.2020
Die Befristeten
Premiere: 10.06.2020
Die Hydra
Premiere: 11.10.2019
Die Jüdin von Toledo
Premiere: 01.11.2018
Die Philosophie im Boudoir
Premiere: 22.12.2018
Die Vereinigten Staaten von Amerika gegen Herbert Nolan
Premiere: 30.10.2020
Die unglaubliche Geschichte vom kleinen Roboterjungen
Premiere: 16.11.2019
Don't Worry Be Yoncé
Premiere: 20.12.2018
Dying Together
Premiere: 04.10.2019
Ein Fest für Mackie
Premiere: 10.10.2019
Geister
Premiere: 17.01.2020
Geschichten aus dem Wiener Wald
Premiere: 03.10.2019
Gift. Eine Ehegeschichte
Premiere: 18.11.2018
Hamlet
Premiere: 15.06.2019
Iphigenie
Premiere: 16.03.2018
Ivanov
Premiere: 18.01.2020
Judas
Premiere: 07.05.2019
King Lear
Premiere: 10.09.2020
Leonce und Lena
Premiere: 26.05.2019
Me, a Robinson.
Meine Heimat ist ein düsteres, wolkenverhangenes Land
Premiere: 03.10.2019
Murmel Murmel
Premiere: 29.11.2018
O, Augenblick
Premiere: 22.02.2019
Penthesilea
Premiere: 10.11.2018
Saturday, Sunday, Monday
Premiere: 15.02.2020
Sensefactory
Premiere: 21.11.2019

Productions 2018/2019, A-Z

#socialdramababy
Premiere: 06.04.2019
2069 – Das Ende der Anderen
Premiere: 03.05.2019
Alle Jahre wieder
Premiere: 24.11.2018
Ausreden – zuhören!
Bespiel mal Bochum!
Premiere: 05.04.2019
Campiello
Premiere: 28.03.2019
Der Hamiltonkomplex
Premiere: 02.11.2018
Die Jüdin von Toledo
Premiere: 01.11.2018
Die Philosophie im Boudoir
Premiere: 22.12.2018
Don't Worry Be Yoncé
Premiere: 20.12.2018
Einstürzende Neubauten
Premiere: 20.11.2018
Gift. Eine Ehegeschichte
Premiere: 18.11.2018
Hamlet
Premiere: 15.06.2019
Iphigenie
Premiere: 16.03.2018
Judas
Premiere: 07.05.2019
Julia Holter
Premiere: 27.11.2018
Lehrer*innen
Premiere: 04.05.2019
Leonce und Lena
Premiere: 26.05.2019
Marat / Sade
Premiere: 29.06.2019
Michael Saup
Premiere: 13.12.2018
Midori Takada
Premiere: 06.11.2018
Murmel Murmel
Premiere: 29.11.2018
New Joy
Premiere: 23.02.2019
O, Augenblick
Premiere: 22.02.2019
Orest in Mossul
Premiere: 17.05.2019
Penthesilea
Premiere: 10.11.2018
Plattform
Premiere: 19.01.2019
Séance de travail
Premiere: 03.04.2019
Tianzhuo Chen
Premiere: 26.01.2019
Unterwerfung
Premiere: 19.01.2019
Was glänzt
Premiere: 01.03.2019
White People’s Problems / The Evil Dead
Premiere: 02.11.2018

All productions, A-Z

#socialdramababy
Premiere: 06.04.2019
2069 – Das Ende der Anderen
Premiere: 03.05.2019
After Work
Premiere: 11.01.2020
Alle Jahre wieder
Premiere: 24.11.2018
Asche zu Asche
Premiere: 14.02.2020
Ausreden – zuhören!
Bespiel mal Bochum!
Premiere: 05.04.2019
Campiello
Premiere: 28.03.2019
Der Hamiltonkomplex
Premiere: 02.11.2018
Der unsichtbare Mann
Premiere: 13.09.2020
Die Befristeten
Premiere: 10.06.2020
Die Hydra
Premiere: 11.10.2019
Die Jüdin von Toledo
Premiere: 01.11.2018
Die Philosophie im Boudoir
Premiere: 22.12.2018
Die Vereinigten Staaten von Amerika gegen Herbert Nolan
Premiere: 30.10.2020
Die unglaubliche Geschichte vom kleinen Roboterjungen
Premiere: 16.11.2019
Don't Worry Be Yoncé
Premiere: 20.12.2018
Drei mal Leben
Premiere: 02.10.2020
Dying Together
Premiere: 04.10.2019
EVE*BAR
Ein Fest für Mackie
Premiere: 10.10.2019
Einstürzende Neubauten
Premiere: 20.11.2018
Geister
Premiere: 17.01.2020
Geschichten aus dem Wiener Wald
Premiere: 03.10.2019
Gift. Eine Ehegeschichte
Premiere: 18.11.2018
Hamlet
Premiere: 15.06.2019
Iphigenie
Premiere: 16.03.2018
Ivanov
Premiere: 18.01.2020
Judas
Premiere: 07.05.2019
Julia Holter
Premiere: 27.11.2018
King Lear
Premiere: 10.09.2020
Lehrer*innen
Premiere: 04.05.2019
Leonce und Lena
Premiere: 26.05.2019
Marat / Sade
Premiere: 29.06.2019
Me, a Robinson.
Meine Heimat ist ein düsteres, wolkenverhangenes Land
Premiere: 03.10.2019
Michael Saup
Premiere: 13.12.2018
Midori Takada
Premiere: 06.11.2018
Murmel Murmel
Premiere: 29.11.2018
New Joy
Premiere: 23.02.2019
No Man II
Premiere: 05.09.2020
O, Augenblick
Premiere: 22.02.2019
Orest in Mossul
Premiere: 17.05.2019
Penthesilea
Premiere: 10.11.2018
Plattform
Premiere: 19.01.2019
Robinson Crusoe
Premiere: 01.10.2020
SUB
Premiere: dates will follow
Saturday, Sunday, Monday
Premiere: 15.02.2020
Sensefactory
Premiere: 21.11.2019
Skin City
Séance de travail
Premiere: 03.04.2019
The last Minutes before Mars
Premiere: 25.09.2020
Tianzhuo Chen
Premiere: 26.01.2019
Unterwerfung
Premiere: 19.01.2019
Was glänzt
Premiere: 01.03.2019
White People’s Problems / The Evil Dead
Premiere: 02.11.2018

Press releases:

Progam download:

< back

Der Hamiltonkomplex
Concept, Text, Director: Lies Pauwels Premiere: 02.11.2018

PDF: Presseinfo "Der Hamiltonkomplex"

Download PDF, 2 MB

Audio 1: Der Hamiltonkomplex

Download MP3, 4 MB

Audio 2: Der Hamiltonkomplex

Download MP3, 2 MB

Audio 3: Der Hamiltonkomplex

Download MP3, 2 MB

Audio 4: Der Hamiltonkomplex

Download MP3, 2 MB

Ensemble „Der Hamiltonkomplex“ (c) Fred Debrock

Download JPG, 9 MB

Sivin Hasso, Gizem Özdemir, Arina Ponomarenko, Daria Anna Halander, Emily Lück, Letizia Altmann  (c) Fred Debrock

Download JPG, 6 MB

Stefan Gota, Emily Lück (c) Fred Debrock

Download JPG, 7 MB

Stefan Gota, Letizia Altmann (c) Fred Debrock

Download JPG, 10 MB

Daria Anna Halander, Ema Hamulic, Gresa Qalaj, Gizem Özdemir, Louisa Marti y Schiebel (c) Fred Debrock

Download JPG, 7 MB

Emily Lück, Daria Anna Halander, Sivin Hasso, Gresa Qalaj, Arina Ponomarenko (c) Fred Debrock

Download JPG, 7 MB

Louisa Marti y Schiebel (vorn) (c) Fred Debrock

Download JPG, 5 MB

Emily Lück, Daria Anna Halander, Letizia Altmann, Gresa Qalaj, Rojna Lavina (c) Fred Debrock

Download JPG, 6 MB

Stefan Gota, Robine Goedheid (c) Fred Debrock

Download JPG, 5 MB

Gresa Qalaj, Stefan Gota, Emily Lück (c) Fred Debrock

Download JPG, 7 MB

Louisa Marti y Schiebel (c) Fred Debrock

Download JPG, 5 MB