+++ News +++
+++ News +++
To Top
Today

Ein Gast. Eine Stunde

Norbert Lammert im Gespräch mit Joachim Gauck

Host: Norbert Lammert

Schauspielhaus, 11:30 - 12:30

canceled

Travel Along Unknown

Ivana Franke

Oval Office, 16:00 - 21:00

free

Die Befristeten

(The Numbered)

by Elias Canetti

 

Director: Johan Simons

Schauspielhaus, 19:00 - 20:30

Mon, 26.10.

Montagsmusik

#2: Ich brenne für das Leben

Das Leben des Federico García Lorca
Lesung und Konzert für Violine und Klavier

Kammerspiele, 19:30

tickets: +49 (0)234 3333 5555  
Tue, 27.10.

Travel Along Unknown

Ivana Franke

Oval Office, 16:00 - 21:00

free
Wed, 28.10.

Travel Along Unknown

Ivana Franke

Oval Office, 16:00 - 21:00

free
Thur, 29.10.

Travel Along Unknown

Ivana Franke

Oval Office, 16:00 - 21:00

free
Fri, 30.10.

Travel Along Unknown

Ivana Franke

Oval Office, 16:00 - 21:00

free

Die Vereinigten Staaten von Amerika gegen Herbert Nolan

(Stato Contro Nolan)

by Stefano Massini
German by Sabine Heymann  

Director, Stage design: Thomas Dannemann

Theaterrevier (Zeche Eins), 19:00

premiere

sold out

Asche zu Asche

by Harold Pinter

Director, Dramaturgy: Koen Tachelet

Schauspielhaus, 19:30 - 20:30

revival

sold out
Sat, 31.10.

Travel Along Unknown

Ivana Franke

Oval Office, 16:00 - 21:00

free

Die Vereinigten Staaten von Amerika gegen Herbert Nolan

(Stato Contro Nolan)

by Stefano Massini
German by Sabine Heymann  

Director, Stage design: Thomas Dannemann

Theaterrevier (Zeche Eins), 19:00

sold out

Asche zu Asche

by Harold Pinter

Director, Dramaturgy: Koen Tachelet

Schauspielhaus, 19:30 - 20:30

sold out
Sun, 01.11.

Travel Along Unknown

Ivana Franke

Oval Office, 16:00 - 21:00

free

King Lear

by William Shakespeare
New Translation by Miroslava Svolikova
Theatre version by Koen Tachelet and Angela Obst (co-editor)  

Direction: Johan Simons

Schauspielhaus, 17:00 - 20:00

sold out

Die Vereinigten Staaten von Amerika gegen Herbert Nolan

(Stato Contro Nolan)

by Stefano Massini
German by Sabine Heymann  

Director, Stage design: Thomas Dannemann

Theaterrevier (Zeche Eins), 18:00

last performance

sold out
Tue, 03.11.

Travel Along Unknown

Ivana Franke

Oval Office, 16:00 - 21:00

free
Wed, 04.11.

Travel Along Unknown

Ivana Franke

Oval Office, 16:00 - 21:00

free
Thur, 05.11.

Travel Along Unknown

Ivana Franke

Oval Office, 16:00 - 21:00

free
Fri, 06.11.

Travel Along Unknown

Ivana Franke

Oval Office, 16:00 - 21:00

free

The last Minutes before Mars

by Mammalian Diving Reflex/Darren O’Donnell

Director: Darren O’Donnell, Jana Eiting

Theaterrevier (Zeche Eins), 19:30

sold out
Sat, 07.11.

Travel Along Unknown

Ivana Franke

Oval Office, 16:00 - 21:00

free

The last Minutes before Mars

by Mammalian Diving Reflex/Darren O’Donnell

Director: Darren O’Donnell, Jana Eiting

Theaterrevier (Zeche Eins), 18:00

sold out

Peer Gynt

by Henrik Ibsen

Director: Dušan David Pařízek

Schauspielhaus, 19:30

premiere

sold out
Sun, 08.11.

Wie Rosie den Käsekopter erfand

(Rosie Revere, Engineer)  

Object theatre for audiences aged 5 and over
After the children’s book by Andrea Beaty and David Roberts

Direction: Sara Hasenbrink

Kammerspiele, 15:00

premiere

Travel Along Unknown

Ivana Franke

Oval Office, 16:00 - 21:00

free

Peer Gynt

by Henrik Ibsen

Director: Dušan David Pařízek

Schauspielhaus, 17:00

sold out
Tue, 10.11.

Travel Along Unknown

Ivana Franke

Oval Office, 16:00 - 21:00

free
Wed, 11.11.

Travel Along Unknown

Ivana Franke

Oval Office, 16:00 - 21:00

free
Thur, 12.11.

Travel Along Unknown

Ivana Franke

Oval Office, 16:00 - 21:00

free
Fri, 13.11.

Travel Along Unknown

Ivana Franke

Oval Office, 16:00 - 21:00

free

Peer Gynt

by Henrik Ibsen

Director: Dušan David Pařízek

Schauspielhaus, 19:30

sold out

#UnsereDämonen

Filmabend

Ein Abend voller Geheimnisse und Geflüster der Theaterforschungsbande #bettertogether

Kammerspiele, 19:30

free tickets: +49 (0)234 3333 5555
Sat, 14.11.

Wie Rosie den Käsekopter erfand

(Rosie Revere, Engineer)  

Object theatre for audiences aged 5 and over
After the children’s book by Andrea Beaty and David Roberts

Direction: Sara Hasenbrink

Kammerspiele, 15:00

Travel Along Unknown

Ivana Franke

Oval Office, 16:00 - 21:00

free

Peer Gynt

by Henrik Ibsen

Director: Dušan David Pařízek

Schauspielhaus, 19:30

sold out
Sun, 15.11.

Wie Rosie den Käsekopter erfand

(Rosie Revere, Engineer)  

Object theatre for audiences aged 5 and over
After the children’s book by Andrea Beaty and David Roberts

Direction: Sara Hasenbrink

Kammerspiele, 11:00

Travel Along Unknown

Ivana Franke

Oval Office, 16:00 - 21:00

free

King Lear

by William Shakespeare
New Translation by Miroslava Svolikova
Theatre version by Koen Tachelet and Angela Obst (co-editor)  

Direction: Johan Simons

Schauspielhaus, 19:00 - 22:00

sold out
Mon, 16.11.

Ausreden – zuhören!

Political debates with Sonia Seymour Mikich

The future of work

Moderation: Sonia Seymour Mikich

Schauspielhaus, 19:30 - 21:00

canceled

Montagsmusik

#3: Bariton Klaus Häger

Werke von Schubert, Mendelssohn-Bartholdy und Wolf
Piano: Annika Treutler

Kammerspiele, 19:30

Tue, 17.11.

Travel Along Unknown

Ivana Franke

Oval Office, 16:00 - 21:00

free
Wed, 18.11.

Travel Along Unknown

Ivana Franke

Oval Office, 16:00 - 21:00

free
Thur, 19.11.

Travel Along Unknown

Ivana Franke

Oval Office, 16:00 - 21:00

free
Fri, 20.11.

Travel Along Unknown

Ivana Franke

Oval Office, 16:00 - 21:00

free

Whatever the fuck you want

Open Stage

Kammerspiele, 19:30

Judas

von Lot Vekemans

 

Director: Johan Simons

Schauspielhaus, 20:00 - 21:00

sold out
Sat, 21.11.

Wie Rosie den Käsekopter erfand

(Rosie Revere, Engineer)  

Object theatre for audiences aged 5 and over
After the children’s book by Andrea Beaty and David Roberts

Direction: Sara Hasenbrink

Kammerspiele, 15:00

Travel Along Unknown

Ivana Franke

Oval Office, 16:00 - 21:00

free

The last Minutes before Mars

by Mammalian Diving Reflex/Darren O’Donnell

Director: Darren O’Donnell, Jana Eiting

Theaterrevier (Zeche Eins), 18:00

sold out

King Lear

by William Shakespeare
New Translation by Miroslava Svolikova
Theatre version by Koen Tachelet and Angela Obst (co-editor)  

Direction: Johan Simons

Schauspielhaus, 19:00 - 22:00

sold out
Sun, 22.11.

Wie Rosie den Käsekopter erfand

(Rosie Revere, Engineer)  

Object theatre for audiences aged 5 and over
After the children’s book by Andrea Beaty and David Roberts

Direction: Sara Hasenbrink

Kammerspiele, 11:00

Travel Along Unknown

Ivana Franke

Oval Office, 16:00 - 21:00

last performance

free

Asche zu Asche

by Harold Pinter

Director, Dramaturgy: Koen Tachelet

Schauspielhaus, 17:00 - 18:00

sold out

The last Minutes before Mars

by Mammalian Diving Reflex/Darren O’Donnell

Director: Darren O’Donnell, Jana Eiting

Theaterrevier (Zeche Eins), 18:00

sold out
Sat, 28.11.

Die unendliche Geschichte

(The Neverending Story)    

for audiences aged 6 and over
after Michael Ende  

Direction: Liesbeth Coltof

Schauspielhaus, 15:00

premiere

sold out

The last Minutes before Mars

by Mammalian Diving Reflex/Darren O’Donnell

Director: Darren O’Donnell, Jana Eiting

Theaterrevier (Zeche Eins), 18:00

sold out
Sun, 29.11.

Der unsichtbare Mann

(The Invisible Man)

by Jetse Batelaan

Text, direction: Jetse Batelaan

Kammerspiele, 11:00 - 12:00

Die unendliche Geschichte

(The Neverending Story)    

for audiences aged 6 and over
after Michael Ende  

Direction: Liesbeth Coltof

Schauspielhaus, 16:00

sold out
December 2020

Salamis

Stefan Hunstein

 

Oval Office

premiere

Sun, 06.12.

Wiener Sängerknaben

Frohe Weihnachten

Weihnachtstour des berühmten Knabenchors

Schauspielhaus, 16:00

special event

canceled
Fri, 11.12.

Mit anderen Augen

(With Different Eyes)  

A musical evening about sight
by Selen Kara and Torsten Kindermann

Direction: Selen Kara
Musical direction: Torsten Kindermann

Schauspielhaus

premiere

Mon, 14.12.

Montagsmusik

#4: Julian Steckel & Paul Rivinius

Violoncello und Klavier

Kammerspiele, 19:30

Mon, 21.12.

Montagsmusik

#5: Pianistin Lilit Grigoryan

Werke von Schubert und Liszt

Kammerspiele, 19:30

January 2021

Ödipus, Tyrann

(Oedipus Tyrannus)

by Sophokles
Translated by Heiner Müller after Hölderlin

 

Direction: Johan Simons

premiere

January 2021

SUB

Kurt Hentschläger

Oval Office

premiere

February 2021

Baroque

by Lies Pauwels
Schauspielhaus

Concept, text, direction: Lies Pauwels

premiere

February 2021

Dogville

for audiences aged 14 and over

by Lars von Trier
theatre version by Christian Lollike

Direction: Karin Drechsel

premiere

before the easter hollidays 2021

Ton

for audiences aged 2 and over 

by Barbara Kölling

Direction: Barbara Kölling

premiere

after the easter hollidays 2021

Deep Inside

The House of digital Anti-Fascists  

by cobratheater.cobra

premiere

early summer 2021

German Horror Daemonium

The House of digital Anti-Fascists  

by cobratheater.cobra

premiere

sooner or later: but then ...!

Herbert

by Herbert Fritsch with music and lyrics by Herbert Grönemeyer

Lyrics, music: Herbert Grönemeyer
Direction, stage design: Herbert Fritsch

premiere

Press

Press department

Alexander Kruse
T +49 (0)234 / 3333 5523
F +49 (0)234 / 3333 5437
presse [​at​] schauspielhausbochum.de

 

COPYRIGHT

Unless otherwise stated, pictures can be used free of charge in the current coverage of Productions of Schauspielhaus Bochum. Please name the copyright as mentioned in the description of the picture.

 

Press media

Productions 2020/2021, A-Z

Asche zu Asche
Premiere: 14.02.2020
Ausreden – zuhören!
Der unsichtbare Mann
Premiere: 13.09.2020
Die Befristeten
Premiere: 10.06.2020
Die Hydra
Premiere: 11.10.2019
Drei mal Leben
Premiere: 02.10.2020
Hamlet
Premiere: 15.06.2019
Herbert
Premiere: sooner or later: but then ...!
Judas
Premiere: 07.05.2019
King Lear
Premiere: 10.09.2020
No Man II
Premiere: 05.09.2020
Penthesilea
Premiere: 10.11.2018
Robinson Crusoe
Premiere: 01.10.2020
The last Minutes before Mars
Premiere: 25.09.2020

Productions 2019/2020, A-Z

2069 – Das Ende der Anderen
Premiere: 03.05.2019
After Work
Premiere: 11.01.2020
Asche zu Asche
Premiere: 14.02.2020
Ausreden – zuhören!
Der Hamiltonkomplex
Premiere: 02.11.2018
Der unsichtbare Mann
Premiere: 13.09.2020
Die Befristeten
Premiere: 10.06.2020
Die Hydra
Premiere: 11.10.2019
Die Jüdin von Toledo
Premiere: 01.11.2018
Die Philosophie im Boudoir
Premiere: 22.12.2018
Die unglaubliche Geschichte vom kleinen Roboterjungen
Premiere: 16.11.2019
Don't Worry Be Yoncé
Premiere: 20.12.2018
Dying Together
Premiere: 04.10.2019
Ein Fest für Mackie
Premiere: 10.10.2019
Geister
Premiere: 17.01.2020
Geschichten aus dem Wiener Wald
Premiere: 03.10.2019
Gift. Eine Ehegeschichte
Premiere: 18.11.2018
Hamlet
Premiere: 15.06.2019
Herbert
Premiere: sooner or later: but then ...!
Iphigenie
Premiere: 16.03.2018
Ivanov
Premiere: 18.01.2020
Judas
Premiere: 07.05.2019
King Lear
Premiere: 10.09.2020
Leonce und Lena
Premiere: 26.05.2019
Me, a Robinson.
Meine Heimat ist ein düsteres, wolkenverhangenes Land
Premiere: 03.10.2019
Murmel Murmel
Premiere: 29.11.2018
O, Augenblick
Premiere: 22.02.2019
Penthesilea
Premiere: 10.11.2018
Saturday, Sunday, Monday
Premiere: 15.02.2020
Sensefactory
Premiere: 21.11.2019

Productions 2018/2019, A-Z

#socialdramababy
Premiere: 06.04.2019
2069 – Das Ende der Anderen
Premiere: 03.05.2019
Alle Jahre wieder
Premiere: 24.11.2018
Ausreden – zuhören!
Bespiel mal Bochum!
Premiere: 05.04.2019
Campiello
Premiere: 28.03.2019
Der Hamiltonkomplex
Premiere: 02.11.2018
Die Jüdin von Toledo
Premiere: 01.11.2018
Die Philosophie im Boudoir
Premiere: 22.12.2018
Don't Worry Be Yoncé
Premiere: 20.12.2018
Einstürzende Neubauten
Premiere: 20.11.2018
Gift. Eine Ehegeschichte
Premiere: 18.11.2018
Hamlet
Premiere: 15.06.2019
Iphigenie
Premiere: 16.03.2018
Judas
Premiere: 07.05.2019
Julia Holter
Premiere: 27.11.2018
Lehrer*innen
Premiere: 04.05.2019
Leonce und Lena
Premiere: 26.05.2019
Marat / Sade
Premiere: 29.06.2019
Michael Saup
Premiere: 13.12.2018
Midori Takada
Premiere: 06.11.2018
Murmel Murmel
Premiere: 29.11.2018
New Joy
Premiere: 23.02.2019
O, Augenblick
Premiere: 22.02.2019
Orest in Mossul
Premiere: 17.05.2019
Penthesilea
Premiere: 10.11.2018
Plattform
Premiere: 19.01.2019
Séance de travail
Premiere: 03.04.2019
Tianzhuo Chen
Premiere: 26.01.2019
Unterwerfung
Premiere: 19.01.2019
Was glänzt
Premiere: 01.03.2019
White People’s Problems / The Evil Dead
Premiere: 02.11.2018

All productions, A-Z

#socialdramababy
Premiere: 06.04.2019
2069 – Das Ende der Anderen
Premiere: 03.05.2019
After Work
Premiere: 11.01.2020
Alle Jahre wieder
Premiere: 24.11.2018
Asche zu Asche
Premiere: 14.02.2020
Ausreden – zuhören!
Bespiel mal Bochum!
Premiere: 05.04.2019
Campiello
Premiere: 28.03.2019
Der Hamiltonkomplex
Premiere: 02.11.2018
Der unsichtbare Mann
Premiere: 13.09.2020
Die Befristeten
Premiere: 10.06.2020
Die Hydra
Premiere: 11.10.2019
Die Jüdin von Toledo
Premiere: 01.11.2018
Die Philosophie im Boudoir
Premiere: 22.12.2018
Die unglaubliche Geschichte vom kleinen Roboterjungen
Premiere: 16.11.2019
Don't Worry Be Yoncé
Premiere: 20.12.2018
Drei mal Leben
Premiere: 02.10.2020
Dying Together
Premiere: 04.10.2019
EVE*BAR
Ein Fest für Mackie
Premiere: 10.10.2019
Einstürzende Neubauten
Premiere: 20.11.2018
Geister
Premiere: 17.01.2020
Geschichten aus dem Wiener Wald
Premiere: 03.10.2019
Gift. Eine Ehegeschichte
Premiere: 18.11.2018
Hamlet
Premiere: 15.06.2019
Herbert
Premiere: sooner or later: but then ...!
Iphigenie
Premiere: 16.03.2018
Ivanov
Premiere: 18.01.2020
Judas
Premiere: 07.05.2019
Julia Holter
Premiere: 27.11.2018
King Lear
Premiere: 10.09.2020
Lehrer*innen
Premiere: 04.05.2019
Leonce und Lena
Premiere: 26.05.2019
Marat / Sade
Premiere: 29.06.2019
Me, a Robinson.
Meine Heimat ist ein düsteres, wolkenverhangenes Land
Premiere: 03.10.2019
Michael Saup
Premiere: 13.12.2018
Midori Takada
Premiere: 06.11.2018
Murmel Murmel
Premiere: 29.11.2018
New Joy
Premiere: 23.02.2019
No Man II
Premiere: 05.09.2020
O, Augenblick
Premiere: 22.02.2019
Orest in Mossul
Premiere: 17.05.2019
Penthesilea
Premiere: 10.11.2018
Plattform
Premiere: 19.01.2019
Robinson Crusoe
Premiere: 01.10.2020
Saturday, Sunday, Monday
Premiere: 15.02.2020
Sensefactory
Premiere: 21.11.2019
Skin City
Séance de travail
Premiere: 03.04.2019
The last Minutes before Mars
Premiere: 25.09.2020
Tianzhuo Chen
Premiere: 26.01.2019
Unterwerfung
Premiere: 19.01.2019
Was glänzt
Premiere: 01.03.2019
Whatever the fuck you want
White People’s Problems / The Evil Dead
Premiere: 02.11.2018

Press releases:

more press releases

Progam download:

< back

Der Hamiltonkomplex
Concept, Text, Director: Lies Pauwels Premiere: 02.11.2018

PDF: Presseinfo "Der Hamiltonkomplex"

Download PDF, 2 MB

Audio 1: Der Hamiltonkomplex

Download MP3, 4 MB

Audio 2: Der Hamiltonkomplex

Download MP3, 2 MB

Audio 3: Der Hamiltonkomplex

Download MP3, 2 MB

Audio 4: Der Hamiltonkomplex

Download MP3, 2 MB

Ensemble „Der Hamiltonkomplex“ (c) Fred Debrock

Download JPG, 9 MB

Sivin Hasso, Gizem Özdemir, Arina Ponomarenko, Daria Anna Halander, Emily Lück, Letizia Altmann  (c) Fred Debrock

Download JPG, 6 MB

Stefan Gota, Emily Lück (c) Fred Debrock

Download JPG, 7 MB

Stefan Gota, Letizia Altmann (c) Fred Debrock

Download JPG, 10 MB

Daria Anna Halander, Ema Hamulic, Gresa Qalaj, Gizem Özdemir, Louisa Marti y Schiebel (c) Fred Debrock

Download JPG, 7 MB

Emily Lück, Daria Anna Halander, Sivin Hasso, Gresa Qalaj, Arina Ponomarenko (c) Fred Debrock

Download JPG, 7 MB

Louisa Marti y Schiebel (vorn) (c) Fred Debrock

Download JPG, 5 MB

Emily Lück, Daria Anna Halander, Letizia Altmann, Gresa Qalaj, Rojna Lavina (c) Fred Debrock

Download JPG, 6 MB

Stefan Gota, Robine Goedheid (c) Fred Debrock

Download JPG, 5 MB

Gresa Qalaj, Stefan Gota, Emily Lück (c) Fred Debrock

Download JPG, 7 MB

Louisa Marti y Schiebel (c) Fred Debrock

Download JPG, 5 MB